Classic Stand Taco - #6
Overall Detail
November 09, 2013
Chain Buster Productions, LLC
2 Person Male                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Troy And Jake Lifetime Bikes 249 7   5:17:23.4 5:02/M 63.000
  Troy Morman, Jake Morman              
        Lap 1 48:45.7 48:45.7 5:25/M 9.000
        Lap 2 44:16.3 1:33:02.0 4:55/M 18.000
        Lap 3 40:50.2 2:13:52.2 4:32/M 27.000
        Lap 4 46:58.9 3:00:51.1 5:13/M 36.000
        Lap 5 42:44.6 3:43:35.7 4:45/M 45.000
        Lap 6 48:40.2 4:32:15.9 5:24/M 54.000
        Lap 7 45:07.5 5:17:23.4 5:01/M 63.000
                 
2 Team Misguided Lee Henson 246 7   5:17:58.1 5:03/M 63.000
  Daniel Presten, Tommy Vu              
        Lap 1 44:03.1 44:03.1 4:54/M 9.000
        Lap 2 42:47.8 1:26:50.9 4:45/M 18.000
        Lap 3 47:38.3 2:14:29.2 5:18/M 27.000
        Lap 4 43:32.6 2:58:01.8 4:50/M 36.000
        Lap 5 46:52.5 3:44:54.3 5:12/M 45.000
        Lap 6 45:44.6 4:30:38.9 5:05/M 54.000
        Lap 7 47:19.2 5:17:58.1 5:15/M 63.000
                 
3 Lifetime Bikes   254 7   5:25:07.5 5:10/M 63.000
  Reese Baines, Shawn Brandon              
        Lap 1 50:09.5 50:09.5 5:34/M 9.000
        Lap 2 43:04.1 1:33:13.6 4:47/M 18.000
        Lap 3 44:43.0 2:17:56.6 4:58/M 27.000
        Lap 4 44:44.9 3:02:41.5 4:58/M 36.000
        Lap 5 46:33.6 3:49:15.1 5:10/M 45.000
        Lap 6 47:16.7 4:36:31.8 5:15/M 54.000
        Lap 7 48:35.7 5:25:07.5 5:24/M 63.000
                 
4 Babies Daddies Vision home crafters/ lifetime 241 7   5:31:21.7 5:16/M 63.000
  Kris Price, John Jovanovic              
        Lap 1 44:06.9 44:06.9 4:54/M 9.000
        Lap 2 47:22.1 1:31:29.0 5:16/M 18.000
        Lap 3 44:40.5 2:16:09.5 4:58/M 27.000
        Lap 4 49:07.9 3:05:17.4 5:27/M 36.000
        Lap 5 47:44.4 3:53:01.8 5:18/M 45.000
        Lap 6 51:06.3 4:44:08.1 5:41/M 54.000
        Lap 7 47:13.6 5:31:21.7 5:15/M 63.000
                 
5 Legworks Legworks Cycles 243 7   5:37:19.5 5:21/M 63.000
  Chris Jones, Mark Paugh              
        Lap 1 48:18.6 48:18.6 5:22/M 9.000
        Lap 2 45:36.1 1:33:54.7 5:04/M 18.000
        Lap 3 48:49.1 2:22:43.8 5:25/M 27.000
        Lap 4 46:38.0 3:09:21.8 5:11/M 36.000
        Lap 5 50:17.9 3:59:39.7 5:35/M 45.000
        Lap 6 46:50.7 4:46:30.4 5:12/M 54.000
        Lap 7 50:49.1 5:37:19.5 5:39/M 63.000
                 
6 Crank Addicts Lifetime Bikes/Loganville ford 240 7   5:39:39.8 5:23/M 63.000
  Anthony Lee, Chase Hill              
        Lap 1 47:37.4 47:37.4 5:17/M 9.000
        Lap 2 48:07.7 1:35:45.1 5:21/M 18.000
        Lap 3 47:35.5 2:23:20.6 5:17/M 27.000
        Lap 4 49:50.8 3:13:11.4 5:32/M 36.000
        Lap 5 49:25.1 4:02:36.5 5:29/M 45.000
        Lap 6 49:23.5 4:52:00.0 5:29/M 54.000
        Lap 7 47:39.8 5:39:39.8 5:18/M 63.000
                 
7 NWGA Sorba Bravo NWGA Sorba 244 7   5:40:07.5 5:24/M 63.000
  Mitch Gallman, David Wheaton              
        Lap 1 47:46.5 47:46.5 5:18/M 9.000
        Lap 2 49:44.6 1:37:31.1 5:32/M 18.000
        Lap 3 45:55.2 2:23:26.3 5:06/M 27.000
        Lap 4 51:17.2 3:14:43.5 5:42/M 36.000
        Lap 5 46:07.4 4:00:50.9 5:07/M 45.000
        Lap 6 51:58.0 4:52:48.9 5:46/M 54.000
        Lap 7 47:18.6 5:40:07.5 5:15/M 63.000
                 
8 Drummond Racing   242 6   5:05:04.8 5:39/M 54.000
  Chris Leslie, Kenneth Wood              
        Lap 1 49:42.7 49:42.7 5:31/M 9.000
        Lap 2 49:08.6 1:38:51.3 5:28/M 18.000
        Lap 3 48:25.4 2:27:16.7 5:23/M 27.000
        Lap 4 49:46.3 3:17:03.0 5:32/M 36.000
        Lap 5 50:50.9 4:07:53.9 5:39/M 45.000
        Lap 6 57:10.9 5:05:04.8 6:21/M 54.000
                 
9 The Edwards Project Columbus Bike Racing 248 6   5:11:44.4 5:46/M 54.000
  Benjamin Edwards, Team Mate              
        Lap 1 50:05.0 50:05.0 5:34/M 9.000
        Lap 2 52:27.0 1:42:32.0 5:50/M 18.000
        Lap 3 49:05.0 2:31:37.0 5:27/M 27.000
        Lap 4 51:25.9 3:23:02.9 5:43/M 36.000
        Lap 5 50:40.5 4:13:43.4 5:38/M 45.000
        Lap 6 58:01.0 5:11:44.4 6:27/M 54.000
                 
10 Acuity Brands Racing   257 6   5:17:57.0 5:53/M 54.000
  Mike Moreau, CJ Hicks              
        Lap 1 50:16.0 50:16.0 5:35/M 9.000
        Lap 2 53:36.5 1:43:52.5 5:57/M 18.000
        Lap 3 51:24.6 2:35:17.1 5:43/M 27.000
        Lap 4 54:43.8 3:30:00.9 6:05/M 36.000
        Lap 5 53:23.5 4:23:24.4 5:56/M 45.000
        Lap 6 54:32.6 5:17:57.0 6:04/M 54.000
                 
11 Grace Mountain Bike Club   253 6   5:31:01.7 6:08/M 54.000
  Tom West, Kaleb Mock              
        Lap 1 53:40.4 53:40.4 5:58/M 9.000
        Lap 2 53:47.4 1:47:27.8 5:59/M 18.000
        Lap 3 54:06.6 2:41:34.4 6:01/M 27.000
        Lap 4 54:25.1 3:35:59.5 6:03/M 36.000
        Lap 5 57:33.6 4:33:33.1 6:24/M 45.000
        Lap 6 57:28.6 5:31:01.7 6:23/M 54.000
                 
12 Pot Roast Acuity Brands 245 6   5:35:58.2 6:13/M 54.000
  Tim Sears, Jonathan Elmore              
        Lap 1 54:33.4 54:33.4 6:04/M 9.000
        Lap 2 54:33.9 1:49:07.3 6:04/M 18.000
        Lap 3 56:52.5 2:45:59.8 6:19/M 27.000
        Lap 4 53:39.3 3:39:39.1 5:58/M 36.000
        Lap 5 1:01:43.4 4:41:22.5 6:51/M 45.000
        Lap 6 54:35.7 5:35:58.2 6:04/M 54.000
                 
2 Person Male Expert                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Maverick and The Goose Depaula Racing 250 7   5:17:38.2 5:03/M 63.000
  Rob Butler, Dustin Mealor              
        Lap 1 50:55.0 50:55.0 5:39/M 9.000
        Lap 2 44:12.7 1:35:07.7 4:55/M 18.000
        Lap 3 43:19.0 2:18:26.7 4:49/M 27.000
        Lap 4 43:18.1 3:01:44.8 4:49/M 36.000
        Lap 5 42:52.3 3:44:37.1 4:46/M 45.000
        Lap 6 47:11.1 4:31:48.2 5:15/M 54.000
        Lap 7 45:50.0 5:17:38.2 5:06/M 63.000
                 
2 Team No Skill Set   247 7   5:26:33.2 5:11/M 63.000
  Ethan Quehl, Carter Anderson              
        Lap 1 49:44.0 49:44.0 5:32/M 9.000
        Lap 2 43:06.4 1:32:50.4 4:47/M 18.000
        Lap 3 44:27.0 2:17:17.4 4:56/M 27.000
        Lap 4 46:22.9 3:03:40.3 5:09/M 36.000
        Lap 5 46:50.1 3:50:30.4 5:12/M 45.000
        Lap 6 46:17.1 4:36:47.5 5:09/M 54.000
        Lap 7 49:45.7 5:26:33.2 5:32/M 63.000
                 
2 Person Female                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Sorella Sorella 234 5   5:32:26.4 7:23/M 45.000
  Kristie Presten, Precia Carraway              
        Lap 1 1:09:30.9 1:09:30.9 7:43/M 9.000
        Lap 2 56:32.8 2:06:03.7 6:17/M 18.000
        Lap 3 1:12:47.0 3:18:50.7 8:05/M 27.000
        Lap 4 55:28.4 4:14:19.1 6:10/M 36.000
        Lap 5 1:18:07.3 5:32:26.4 8:41/M 45.000
                 
2 Person Coed                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Super Sport Super Sport 233 8   5:57:26.4 4:58/M 72.000
  Tyler Martin, Mary Sickler              
        Lap 1 47:38.9 47:38.9 5:18/M 9.000
        Lap 2 40:31.6 1:28:10.5 4:30/M 18.000
        Lap 3 47:28.5 2:15:39.0 5:16/M 27.000
        Lap 4 42:02.8 2:57:41.8 4:40/M 36.000
        Lap 5 46:53.7 3:44:35.5 5:13/M 45.000
        Lap 6 43:24.2 4:27:59.7 4:49/M 54.000
        Lap 7 47:44.3 5:15:44.0 5:18/M 63.000
        Lap 8 41:42.4 5:57:26.4 4:38/M 72.000
                 
2 Younkins   256 7   5:58:42.1 5:42/M 63.000
  Jack Younkins, Amy Younkins              
        Lap 1 51:04.2 51:04.2 5:40/M 9.000
        Lap 2 45:26.1 1:36:30.3 5:03/M 18.000
        Lap 3 49:51.9 2:26:22.2 5:32/M 27.000
        Lap 4 56:04.0 3:22:26.2 6:14/M 36.000
        Lap 5 56:31.4 4:18:57.6 6:17/M 45.000
        Lap 6 49:23.7 5:08:21.3 5:29/M 54.000
        Lap 7 50:20.8 5:58:42.1 5:36/M 63.000
                 
3 Galley   255 6   5:22:21.2 5:58/M 54.000
  John Galley, Farrah Galley              
        Lap 1 46:54.6 46:54.6 5:13/M 9.000
        Lap 2 47:58.1 1:34:52.7 5:20/M 18.000
        Lap 3 1:05:04.3 2:39:57.0 7:14/M 27.000
        Lap 4 50:10.4 3:30:07.4 5:34/M 36.000
        Lap 5 54:13.7 4:24:21.1 6:01/M 45.000
        Lap 6 58:00.1 5:22:21.2 6:27/M 54.000
                 
4 Clay is SLOW! Southern Brewing Company 231 6   5:28:56.6 6:05/M 54.000
  Clay Combs, Krista Combs              
        Lap 1 53:07.3 53:07.3 5:54/M 9.000
        Lap 2 52:54.7 1:46:02.0 5:53/M 18.000
        Lap 3 56:03.4 2:42:05.4 6:14/M 27.000
        Lap 4 53:34.0 3:35:39.4 5:57/M 36.000
        Lap 5 57:50.6 4:33:30.0 6:26/M 45.000
        Lap 6 55:26.6 5:28:56.6 6:10/M 54.000
                 
5 Sorella Cycling Hincapie Sportswear 232 6   5:33:24.1 6:10/M 54.000
  Shannon Donovan, Michelle Stahl              
        Lap 1 46:27.2 46:27.2 5:10/M 9.000
        Lap 2 1:02:33.5 1:49:00.7 6:57/M 18.000
        Lap 3 47:55.2 2:36:55.9 5:19/M 27.000
        Lap 4 1:01:54.3 3:38:50.2 6:53/M 36.000
        Lap 5 51:05.8 4:29:56.0 5:41/M 45.000
        Lap 6 1:03:28.1 5:33:24.1 7:03/M 54.000
                 
2 Person Male Grand Masters                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Bob and Jerry Lifetime Bikes 239 6   4:58:25.4 5:32/M 54.000
  Bob Hill, Jerry Griffin              
        Lap 1 50:06.6 50:06.6 5:34/M 9.000
        Lap 2 49:20.0 1:39:26.6 5:29/M 18.000
        Lap 3 48:39.3 2:28:05.9 5:24/M 27.000
        Lap 4 48:52.9 3:16:58.8 5:26/M 36.000
        Lap 5 50:14.4 4:07:13.2 5:35/M 45.000
        Lap 6 51:12.2 4:58:25.4 5:41/M 54.000
                 
2 Person Coed Grand Masters                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Ma and Pa Rabbit SABA 237 6   5:36:06.8 6:13/M 54.000
  Joanna Atkisson, Fred Lewis              
        Lap 1 54:44.9 54:44.9 6:05/M 9.000
        Lap 2 57:31.1 1:52:16.0 6:23/M 18.000
        Lap 3 53:03.4 2:45:19.4 5:54/M 27.000
        Lap 4 56:21.8 3:41:41.2 6:16/M 36.000
        Lap 5 54:45.8 4:36:27.0 6:05/M 45.000
        Lap 6 59:39.8 5:36:06.8 6:38/M 54.000
                 
2 Grace Mountain Bikers Grace Fellowship Church 236 5   5:18:21.4 7:04/M 45.000
  Carrie Martin, Mike Ghee              
        Lap 1 1:02:43.1 1:02:43.1 6:58/M 9.000
        Lap 2 58:40.2 2:01:23.3 6:31/M 18.000
        Lap 3 1:02:19.7 3:03:43.0 6:55/M 27.000
        Lap 4 50:44.6 3:54:27.6 5:38/M 36.000
        Lap 5 1:23:53.8 5:18:21.4 9:19/M 45.000
                 
3 Beatin' the Odds Bear Creek Bicycle Company 235 5   5:27:37.1 7:17/M 45.000
  Kenneth Jones, Lisa Broughton              
        Lap 1 1:26:12.3 1:26:12.3 9:35/M 9.000
        Lap 2 54:48.0 2:21:00.3 6:05/M 18.000
        Lap 3 56:25.4 3:17:25.7 6:16/M 27.000
        Lap 4 59:05.1 4:16:30.8 6:34/M 36.000
        Lap 5 1:11:06.3 5:27:37.1 7:54/M 45.000
                 
3 Person Male                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 HTFU RACING Columbus Bike Racing 341 7   5:34:58.8 5:19/M 63.000
  Tim Watley, Randy Brown, Michael Denny              
        Lap 1 48:41.6 48:41.6 5:25/M 9.000
        Lap 2 48:59.2 1:37:40.8 5:27/M 18.000
        Lap 3 45:12.0 2:22:52.8 5:01/M 27.000
        Lap 4 49:13.9 3:12:06.7 5:28/M 36.000
        Lap 5 48:29.4 4:00:36.1 5:23/M 45.000
        Lap 6 44:42.9 4:45:19.0 4:58/M 54.000
        Lap 7 49:39.8 5:34:58.8 5:31/M 63.000
                 
2 Breathe Hard   339 7   5:43:06.3 5:27/M 63.000
  Ken Ton, Siupo Chan, Yaonan Wu              
        Lap 1 44:02.7 44:02.7 4:54/M 9.000
        Lap 2 55:12.9 1:39:15.6 6:08/M 18.000
        Lap 3 50:33.4 2:29:49.0 5:37/M 27.000
        Lap 4 45:16.1 3:15:05.1 5:02/M 36.000
        Lap 5 48:41.1 4:03:46.2 5:25/M 45.000
        Lap 6 52:09.7 4:55:55.9 5:48/M 54.000
        Lap 7 47:10.4 5:43:06.3 5:14/M 63.000
                 
3 Columbus Bike Racing Sportclip-Bikeshop-Watley 340 7   5:49:16.8 5:33/M 63.000
  Bill Swain, Paul Faster Tha Hein, Shane Irvin              
        Lap 1 52:40.4 52:40.4 5:51/M 9.000
        Lap 2 51:19.5 1:43:59.9 5:42/M 18.000
        Lap 3 48:06.3 2:32:06.2 5:21/M 27.000
        Lap 4 50:05.3 3:22:11.5 5:34/M 36.000
        Lap 5 50:14.5 4:12:26.0 5:35/M 45.000
        Lap 6 46:13.4 4:58:39.4 5:08/M 54.000
        Lap 7 50:37.4 5:49:16.8 5:37/M 63.000
                 
4 The Three Amigos Super Sport Athletic Wear, Inc 342 6   5:11:11.5 5:46/M 54.000
  James Stankowitz, Ricky Manis, Mike Ridley              
        Lap 1 50:01.1 50:01.1 5:33/M 9.000
        Lap 2 51:47.2 1:41:48.3 5:45/M 18.000
        Lap 3 53:28.2 2:35:16.5 5:56/M 27.000
        Lap 4 52:05.2 3:27:21.7 5:47/M 36.000
        Lap 5 52:21.2 4:19:42.9 5:49/M 45.000
        Lap 6 51:28.6 5:11:11.5 5:43/M 54.000
                 
5 Bear Creek Bikes Idjits Bear Creek Bikes 338 6   5:17:11.7 5:52/M 54.000
  Lamar Grant, Chris Barrett, Joey Stuart              
        Lap 1 53:23.5 53:23.5 5:56/M 9.000
        Lap 2 52:45.0 1:46:08.5 5:52/M 18.000
        Lap 3 53:42.1 2:39:50.6 5:58/M 27.000
        Lap 4 49:59.6 3:29:50.2 5:33/M 36.000
        Lap 5 53:33.9 4:23:24.1 5:57/M 45.000
        Lap 6 53:47.6 5:17:11.7 5:59/M 54.000
                 
3 Person Coed                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Outspokin and Vixen   343 6   5:27:24.7 6:04/M 54.000
  Marsha Gibson, Alan Gibson, Derek Boyd              
        Lap 1 52:29.9 52:29.9 5:50/M 9.000
        Lap 2 59:43.5 1:52:13.4 6:38/M 18.000
        Lap 3 52:35.5 2:44:48.9 5:51/M 27.000
        Lap 4 51:28.2 3:36:17.1 5:43/M 36.000
        Lap 5 57:30.8 4:33:47.9 6:23/M 45.000
        Lap 6 53:36.8 5:27:24.7 5:57/M 54.000
                 
3 Person JHF                
Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 Team Meat Hillshire Farms-Go Meat 337 7   5:54:50.8 5:38/M 63.000
  Matthew Kluge, Brendon Barth, Jason Lesniak              
        Lap 1 51:10.1 51:10.1 5:41/M 9.000
        Lap 2 48:02.7 1:39:12.8 5:20/M 18.000
        Lap 3 52:02.4 2:31:15.2 5:47/M 27.000
        Lap 4 50:42.2 3:21:57.4 5:38/M 36.000
        Lap 5 48:44.6 4:10:42.0 5:25/M 45.000
        Lap 6 51:09.5 5:01:51.5 5:41/M 54.000
        Lap 7 52:59.3 5:54:50.8 5:53/M 63.000
                 
2 Badger Racing Columbus Bike Racing 335 6   5:27:56.5 6:04/M 54.000
  Brandon Jenkins, Luke Keating, Charles Wright              
        Lap 1 52:00.2 52:00.2 5:47/M 9.000
        Lap 2 45:36.3 1:37:36.5 5:04/M 18.000
        Lap 3 1:07:58.1 2:45:34.6 7:33/M 27.000
        Lap 4 52:49.9 3:38:24.5 5:52/M 36.000
        Lap 5 52:51.6 4:31:16.1 5:52/M 45.000
        Lap 6 56:40.4 5:27:56.5 6:18/M 54.000
                 
3 Old Man & The Speedsters   336 5   5:58:57.8 7:59/M 45.000
  Dale Anderson, Markus Neudorfer, Ronnie Roberts              
        Lap 1 1:09:39.1 1:09:39.1 7:44/M 9.000
        Lap 2 1:18:25.1 2:28:04.2 8:43/M 18.000
        Lap 3 1:12:17.2 3:40:21.4 8:02/M 27.000
        Lap 4 1:13:41.3 4:54:02.7 8:11/M 36.000
        Lap 5 1:04:55.1 5:58:57.8 7:13/M 45.000