Team Points Standings

2 Person Coed Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Andy Glas, Elizabeth GlasPair of Glas'Pisgah Tavern/Oskar Blues2020
Maria Carrelli, Eric CarrelliCarrelli'sUHC p/b 706 Project2020
Randall Martin, Mary SicklerTeam Super Sport Atletic Wear2020
Todd Beasley, Alicia BeasleyNorth Star racing1919
Brent Scarbin, Brook PaceGuardian AutomotiveGuardian Automotive1919
Elizabeth Lee, Brady RogersB and E1919
Todd Brown, Betty HodgesGeorgia Health SolutionsNorthstar and Wrenched Bicycle1818
Amy Youkins, Jack YoukinsYoukins1818
Kim Moore, Davied WitherowSorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportweart/Becks1818
Harvey Blanco, Elizabeth LeeLifetime Bikes1717
John Renaud, Jennifer SchiavoneJennifer John1717
Triston Francis, Amber FrancisB&B OutdoorsB&B Outdoors1616
2 Person Coed Grand Masters Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Shannon Kimoto, Hiro KimotoSorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear & Northstar BikesSorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear/Northstar Bicycles202040
Marian Davidson, Ross DonswellTeam Brew2020
Virginia Canner, Randy CannerCanner'sTVB1919
Randy Conner, Ginger ConnerOur Kids can't Do ThisTVB Race1919
2 Person Female Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Krista Combs, Julie StewartSouthern Brewing GirlsSouthern Brewing Racing2020
Erin Winter, Maria CarrelliUHC 706 Project2020
2 Person Male Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Cale Collins, Kris MellstromOutspokin' BikesOutspokin' Bicycles20191756
Stuart Millholland, Lee StowersTeam BSiX RacingTeam BSIX Racing18171550
Kris Price, John JovanovicBabies DaddiesVision Home Crafters17181449
Cole Hayward, Chris SchmittC-TownC-Town Bikes201939
Mitch Gallman, David WheatonTango and Crash1515737
Chris Jones, Mark PaughLegworksLegworks Cycles191332
Eric Murphy, Chris DeluiseUnited Health Care of GA2020
Mark Pearce, John BaileyRome Velo13619
Andrew Smola, Roger HiltonSunshine Cycles1818
Eric Sutton, Dustin HeardNorthstar RacingNorthstar Bicycles1616
Randy Brown, Tim WatleyChill Town RacngColumbus Bike Racing1616
Rick Nudd, Matt StahlVelo Monkey1616
Andy Johnson, Kyle MonizJohnson & Moniz1414
Clay Higginbotham, Brian SchmidtMountain Brook SpartansAlabama Title Company1414
Ian Mathis, Thom SmithThom and FroSorba Chattanooga1313
W.O. Mashburn, Kel Fuller2 Old Dudes1212
Paul Probst, Tommy HarrisAcuity OneAcuity1212
Doctor Wu, Tommy VuFast Ninja1212
Jose Paz, Kyle BlackwellPerformance BikesPerformance Bikes1111
Daniel Morman, Wally MichaelsLifetime BikesLifetime Bikes & Loganville Ford1111
Matt Haley, Matt McNamoraTeam Rise UP1111
Jorge Bernal, Cristobal RuizDentistas al pedal1010
Tim Sears, Johnathan ElmorePot Roast1010
Roger Beatty, William StevensWheel em in1010
Shaune Huysamen, Peter SmithTeam Mission Source / NGCA99
Craig Spears, Trip WalpoleThe Hurling Donkeys88
Isaac Graves, Luke StubbsBacon Boys55
Scott Tackabury, Cliff BairThe Poop Dollars44
Lowell Brannan, Josh PattersonAir One33
Barry Beyer, James ShirleyDahlonega Chain Pullers22
Kevin Hawkins, James JohnsonKevin James11
2 Person Male Expert Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Rob Butler, Dustin MealorMaverick and The GoosePrima Tappa P/B Mansfield Oil191736
Tim Watley, Randy BrownChill Town RacingColumbus Bike Racing171936
Eric Nicoletti, Matt HarrisNicoletti and HarrisFaster Mustache/C-Town2020
Clint Rice, Andy JohnstonRice and Johnston2020
Liam Bennett, Brett GoldenbergRoswell Bicycles2020
Matt Hammond, Shane SchreihartMRI Team EngineMRI/Bikeman.com1919
Chad Hayes, Randy HemphillHayes Automotive1818
Scott Hanson, Avery GlassCar RamrodOutspokin' Bikes1818
Wes Parrish, Charles RossignolLitespeed-BMW1616
Michael Russell, Shawn BrandonLifetime Bikes1515
Dub Smith, Chris SieversonCajun Bacon/Mac & CheeseToyota Forklifts/Sports Factory1414
Murphy Davis, David MarbutSS Suicide Mission1313
Troy Morman, Jake MormanLifetimeBike BoysLifetime Bikes of Loganville1212
2 Person Male Grand Masters Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
James Stankowitz, Mike RidleyTwo Amigo sSuper Sport Athletic Wear19201958
Bob Hill, Jerry GriffinEast Chapel GangLoganville Bikes2020
Buddy Patrick, Jerry GriffinTrail Heads2020
Jeffrey Eickholt, Daniel FinkhousenTeam Iron1818
3 Person Coed Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
David Shabat, Ben Shabat, Lenka NovotnaShabat's & Novotna2020
Melissa Mayger, Ken Mayger, Georgette Raebeauties and the beast :)2020
3 Person JHF Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Scott Penoncello, Roger Paryl, Greg PenononcelloMorning Wood Lumber Company201939
Scott Penoncello, Brian Koblick, Roger ParylMorning Wood Lumber Company2020
Randy Hemphill, David Shabat, Benjamin ShabatHemphill Trucking and the Trailers2020
David Ford, Daniel Henderson, Jacob LewisHorse Park Trail Dudes1919
John Peeler, Sheila Peeler, Darren SorrelsRoadies in the Woods1818
3 Person Male Division
NamesTeam NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Bill Swain, Michael Denny, Shane IrvinCBR ExstreamColumbus Bike Racing20171956
Matthew Kluge, Brendon Barth, Jason LesniakTeam MeatHillshire Farms18152053
Ken Ton, Siupo Chan, Yao-Nan WuBreathe Hard191635
Todd Berry, Jonathan Caldwell, Eric WatsonTeam Wrenched BicyclesWrenched Bicycles2020
Chad Hayes, Randy Hemphill, J David ShabatHayes AutomotivePrima Tappa Cycling Club1919
Robert Abbott, Dale Davenport, Rick WilesTeam RDR1818
Kevin Brannon, Brian MacfarlandNo Name1818