Taco Stand Classic - SEC #1
Solo Results Overall Detail
February 08, 2014
Chain Buster Productions, LLC
Beginner                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 ANTHONY LEE 174 M/34 5   5:02:12.9 6:43/M 45.000 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
    174   Lap 1 58:38.9 58:38.9 6:31/M 9.000  
    174   Lap 2 57:40.0 1:56:18.9 6:24/M 9.000  
    174   Lap 3 59:46.0 2:56:04.9 6:38/M 9.000  
    174   Lap 4 1:03:19.7 3:59:24.6 7:02/M 9.000  
    174   Lap 5 1:02:48.3 5:02:12.9 6:59/M 9.000  
                   
2 NATHANIEL SMITH 108 M/30 4   4:34:14.8 7:37/M 36.000 Bike Life/ DND Racing
    108   Lap 1 1:00:41.1 1:00:41.1 6:45/M 9.000  
    108   Lap 2 1:02:18.3 2:02:59.4 6:55/M 9.000  
    108   Lap 3 1:09:07.5 3:12:06.9 7:41/M 9.000  
    108   Lap 4 1:22:07.9 4:34:14.8 9:07/M 9.000  
                   
3 MIKE JOHNSON 100 M/50 4   4:46:08.4 7:57/M 36.000  
    100   Lap 1 1:11:52.9 1:11:52.9 7:59/M 9.000  
    100   Lap 2 1:01:56.5 2:13:49.4 6:53/M 9.000  
    100   Lap 3 1:13:12.1 3:27:01.5 8:08/M 9.000  
    100   Lap 4 1:19:06.9 4:46:08.4 8:47/M 9.000  
                   
4 YI ZHENG 200 M/53 4   5:07:54.2 8:33/M 36.000  
    200   Lap 1 1:06:09.8 1:06:09.8 7:21/M 9.000  
    200   Lap 2 1:06:52.1 2:13:01.9 7:26/M 9.000  
    200   Lap 3 1:15:28.4 3:28:30.3 8:23/M 9.000  
    200   Lap 4 1:39:23.9 5:07:54.2 11:03/M 9.000  
                   
5 BEN EDWARDS 13 M/17 4   5:11:32.9 8:39/M 36.000  
    13   Lap 1 1:00:33.0 1:00:33.0 6:44/M 9.000  
    13   Lap 2 1:14:22.4 2:14:55.4 8:16/M 9.000  
    13   Lap 3 1:36:11.7 3:51:07.1 10:41/M 9.000  
    13   Lap 4 1:20:25.8 5:11:32.9 8:56/M 9.000  
                   
6 JACK BROWN 7 M/16 4   5:12:38.2 8:41/M 36.000  
    7   Lap 1 59:09.7 59:09.7 6:34/M 9.000  
    7   Lap 2 1:18:07.6 2:17:17.3 8:41/M 9.000  
    7   Lap 3 1:22:57.8 3:40:15.1 9:13/M 9.000  
    7   Lap 4 1:32:23.1 5:12:38.2 10:16/M 9.000  
                   
7 DENNIS JOHNSON 85 M/42 4   5:14:56.4 8:45/M 36.000 DND Racing/ Bike Life
    85   Lap 1 1:06:52.7 1:06:52.7 7:26/M 9.000  
    85   Lap 2 1:15:00.0 2:21:52.7 8:20/M 9.000  
    85   Lap 3 1:25:42.6 3:47:35.3 9:31/M 9.000  
    85   Lap 4 1:27:21.1 5:14:56.4 9:42/M 9.000  
                   
8 CLIFF HOGAN 178 M/30 4   5:22:07.4 8:57/M 36.000 Witness Through Fitness
    178   Lap 1 1:11:18.2 1:11:18.2 7:55/M 9.000  
    178   Lap 2 1:15:54.2 2:27:12.4 8:26/M 9.000  
    178   Lap 3 1:26:31.3 3:53:43.7 9:37/M 9.000  
    178   Lap 4 1:28:23.7 5:22:07.4 9:49/M 9.000  
                   
9 CHASE HILL 41 M/29 3   3:09:02.9 7:00/M 27.000 Lifetime Bikes/ Loganville For
    41   Lap 1 1:02:22.5 1:02:22.5 6:56/M 9.000  
    41   Lap 2 1:01:59.8 2:04:22.3 6:53/M 9.000  
    41   Lap 3 1:04:40.6 3:09:02.9 7:11/M 9.000  
                   
10 DENNIS HOOPAUGH 42 M/46 3   3:53:02.4 8:38/M 27.000  
    42   Lap 1 1:06:48.9 1:06:48.9 7:25/M 9.000  
    42   Lap 2 1:17:22.0 2:24:10.9 8:36/M 9.000  
    42   Lap 3 1:28:51.5 3:53:02.4 9:52/M 9.000  
                   
11 NIC CORLEY 12 M/14 3   4:02:31.7 8:59/M 27.000 Columbus Bike Racing
    12   Lap 1 1:06:49.6 1:06:49.6 7:25/M 9.000  
    12   Lap 2 1:12:54.3 2:19:43.9 8:06/M 9.000  
    12   Lap 3 1:42:47.8 4:02:31.7 11:25/M 9.000  
                   
12 BARRY SMITH 107 M/39 3   4:11:32.0 9:19/M 27.000 Advocare
    107   Lap 1 1:06:04.6 1:06:04.6 7:20/M 9.000  
    107   Lap 2 1:23:04.5 2:29:09.1 9:14/M 9.000  
    107   Lap 3 1:42:22.9 4:11:32.0 11:22/M 9.000  
                   
13 TRACY BROWN 8 M/46 3   4:23:48.0 9:46/M 27.000  
    8   Lap 1 1:08:01.7 1:08:01.7 7:33/M 9.000  
    8   Lap 2 1:30:18.8 2:38:20.5 10:02/M 9.000  
    8   Lap 3 1:45:27.5 4:23:48.0 11:43/M 9.000  
                   
14 JOHN JACKSON 166 M/41 3   4:31:18.6 10:03/M 27.000 Twin Six
    166   Lap 1 1:19:29.3 1:19:29.3 8:50/M 9.000  
    166   Lap 2 1:21:24.8 2:40:54.1 9:03/M 9.000  
    166   Lap 3 1:50:24.5 4:31:18.6 12:16/M 9.000  
                   
15 MIKE CORLEY 10 M/56 3   4:43:40.5 10:30/M 27.000 Columbus Bike Racing
    10   Lap 1 1:18:52.4 1:18:52.4 8:46/M 9.000  
    10   Lap 2 1:30:46.4 2:49:38.8 10:05/M 9.000  
    10   Lap 3 1:54:01.7 4:43:40.5 12:40/M 9.000  
                   
16 DALE ANDERSON 6 M/55 3   4:58:55.9 11:04/M 27.000  
    6   Lap 1 1:18:39.3 1:18:39.3 8:44/M 9.000  
    6   Lap 2 1:34:12.7 2:52:52.0 10:28/M 9.000  
    6   Lap 3 2:06:03.9 4:58:55.9 14:00/M 9.000  
                   
Sport                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 AARON MOORE 171 M/36 6   5:29:08.8 6:06/M 54.000 Team Bubba
    171   Lap 1 50:30.3 50:30.3 5:37/M 9.000  
    171   Lap 2 51:52.0 1:42:22.3 5:46/M 9.000  
    171   Lap 3 54:29.9 2:36:52.2 6:03/M 9.000  
    171   Lap 4 57:11.6 3:34:03.8 6:21/M 9.000  
    171   Lap 5 57:19.2 4:31:23.0 6:22/M 9.000  
    171   Lap 6 57:45.8 5:29:08.8 6:25/M 9.000  
                   
2 REESE BARNES 189 M/45 6   5:39:42.1 6:17/M 54.000 Lifetime Bikes
    189   Lap 1 52:00.2 52:00.2 5:47/M 9.000  
    189   Lap 2 55:39.7 1:47:39.9 6:11/M 9.000  
    189   Lap 3 56:52.0 2:44:31.9 6:19/M 9.000  
    189   Lap 4 58:18.0 3:42:49.9 6:29/M 9.000  
    189   Lap 5 57:34.5 4:40:24.4 6:24/M 9.000  
    189   Lap 6 59:17.7 5:39:42.1 6:35/M 9.000  
                   
3 GRAHAM GILLIS 181 M/20 6   5:58:44.4 6:39/M 54.000 RedEye Velo
    181   Lap 1 55:56.1 55:56.1 6:13/M 9.000  
    181   Lap 2 54:38.9 1:50:35.0 6:04/M 9.000  
    181   Lap 3 58:06.9 2:48:41.9 6:27/M 9.000  
    181   Lap 4 1:04:44.8 3:53:26.7 7:12/M 9.000  
    181   Lap 5 1:03:40.5 4:57:07.2 7:04/M 9.000  
    181   Lap 6 1:01:37.2 5:58:44.4 6:51/M 9.000  
                   
4 JOHN MUSE 172 M/38 5   4:41:23.8 6:15/M 45.000  
    172   Lap 1 52:04.9 52:04.9 5:47/M 9.000  
    172   Lap 2 53:13.8 1:45:18.7 5:55/M 9.000  
    172   Lap 3 54:30.7 2:39:49.4 6:03/M 9.000  
    172   Lap 4 1:01:28.5 3:41:17.9 6:50/M 9.000  
    172   Lap 5 1:00:05.9 4:41:23.8 6:41/M 9.000  
                   
5 GARRETT ECKERL 111 M/27 5   5:07:40.8 6:50/M 45.000 C-Town Bikes
    111   Lap 1 58:42.2 58:42.2 6:31/M 9.000  
    111   Lap 2 58:14.4 1:56:56.6 6:28/M 9.000  
    111   Lap 3 1:00:01.4 2:56:58.0 6:40/M 9.000  
    111   Lap 4 1:06:01.3 4:02:59.3 7:20/M 9.000  
    111   Lap 5 1:04:41.5 5:07:40.8 7:11/M 9.000  
                   
6 AUSTIN GANN 112 M/22 4   4:24:16.0 7:20/M 36.000 The UNiversity of West Georgia
    112   Lap 1 57:12.7 57:12.7 6:21/M 9.000  
    112   Lap 2 58:29.9 1:55:42.6 6:30/M 9.000  
    112   Lap 3 1:05:06.7 3:00:49.3 7:14/M 9.000  
    112   Lap 4 1:23:26.7 4:24:16.0 9:16/M 9.000  
                   
7 JOHN GALLEY 188 M/37 4   4:38:23.8 7:44/M 36.000 Bike Town USA
    188   Lap 1 58:34.6 58:34.6 6:30/M 9.000  
    188   Lap 2 1:15:02.2 2:13:36.8 8:20/M 9.000  
    188   Lap 3 1:14:55.4 3:28:32.2 8:19/M 9.000  
    188   Lap 4 1:09:51.6 4:38:23.8 7:46/M 9.000  
                   
8 CLINT GIBSON 131 M/36 4   4:39:29.4 7:46/M 36.000 Team Dirty Donkey
    131   Lap 1 1:03:44.3 1:03:44.3 7:05/M 9.000  
    131   Lap 2 1:01:07.5 2:04:51.8 6:47/M 9.000  
    131   Lap 3 1:05:35.3 3:10:27.1 7:17/M 9.000  
    131   Lap 4 1:29:02.3 4:39:29.4 9:54/M 9.000  
                   
9 WADE DRESSLER 110 M/30 4   5:23:24.4 8:59/M 36.000  
    110   Lap 1 57:31.7 57:31.7 6:23/M 9.000  
    110   Lap 2 1:11:09.0 2:08:40.7 7:54/M 9.000  
    110   Lap 3 1:28:58.6 3:37:39.3 9:53/M 9.000  
    110   Lap 4 1:45:45.1 5:23:24.4 11:45/M 9.000  
                   
10 LANCE CROSS 109 M/44 3   3:02:05.3 6:45/M 27.000 Lifetime Bikes - Loganville Fo
    109   Lap 1 57:24.5 57:24.5 6:23/M 9.000  
    109   Lap 2 59:18.0 1:56:42.5 6:35/M 9.000  
    109   Lap 3 1:05:22.8 3:02:05.3 7:16/M 9.000  
                   
11 JON SUGDEN 132 M/43 3   3:46:20.2 8:23/M 27.000  
    132   Lap 1 1:06:02.8 1:06:02.8 7:20/M 9.000  
    132   Lap 2 1:13:03.3 2:19:06.1 8:07/M 9.000  
    132   Lap 3 1:27:14.1 3:46:20.2 9:42/M 9.000  
                   
Expert                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 JEFF CLAYTON 136 M/49 6   5:04:24.2 5:38/M 54.000 Super Sport Athletic Wear
    136   Lap 1 48:38.2 48:38.2 5:24/M 9.000  
    136   Lap 2 49:26.6 1:38:04.8 5:30/M 9.000  
    136   Lap 3 50:52.3 2:28:57.1 5:39/M 9.000  
    136   Lap 4 51:13.6 3:20:10.7 5:41/M 9.000  
    136   Lap 5 50:54.3 4:11:05.0 5:39/M 9.000  
    136   Lap 6 53:19.2 5:04:24.2 5:55/M 9.000  
                   
2 BIG ANDY JOHNSTON 185 M/40 6   5:07:55.5 5:42/M 54.000 Cycle Youth/MTB Garage
    185   Lap 1 48:12.2 48:12.2 5:21/M 9.000  
    185   Lap 2 48:12.9 1:36:25.1 5:21/M 9.000  
    185   Lap 3 50:46.4 2:27:11.5 5:38/M 9.000  
    185   Lap 4 52:12.5 3:19:24.0 5:48/M 9.000  
    185   Lap 5 53:09.7 4:12:33.7 5:54/M 9.000  
    185   Lap 6 55:21.8 5:07:55.5 6:09/M 9.000  
                   
3 TYLER MARTIN 139 M/30 6   5:12:33.0 5:47/M 54.000 SuperSport athletic wear
    139   Lap 1 49:39.7 49:39.7 5:31/M 9.000  
    139   Lap 2 51:35.0 1:41:14.7 5:44/M 9.000  
    139   Lap 3 52:38.9 2:33:53.6 5:51/M 9.000  
    139   Lap 4 52:48.6 3:26:42.2 5:52/M 9.000  
    139   Lap 5 53:22.2 4:20:04.4 5:56/M 9.000  
    139   Lap 6 52:28.6 5:12:33.0 5:50/M 9.000  
                   
4 DAVID VARGAS 182 M/26 6   5:16:09.1 5:51/M 54.000 Atlanta Cycling llc
    182   Lap 1 49:57.1 49:57.1 5:33/M 9.000  
    182   Lap 2 51:59.1 1:41:56.2 5:47/M 9.000  
    182   Lap 3 52:55.1 2:34:51.3 5:53/M 9.000  
    182   Lap 4 54:09.8 3:29:01.1 6:01/M 9.000  
    182   Lap 5 54:35.7 4:23:36.8 6:04/M 9.000  
    182   Lap 6 52:32.3 5:16:09.1 5:50/M 9.000  
                   
5 TOM HOPPE 186 M/34 6   5:20:43.2 5:56/M 54.000 Bikeman.com
    186   Lap 1 49:46.4 49:46.4 5:32/M 9.000  
    186   Lap 2 52:32.4 1:42:18.8 5:50/M 9.000  
    186   Lap 3 52:15.6 2:34:34.4 5:48/M 9.000  
    186   Lap 4 53:22.2 3:27:56.6 5:56/M 9.000  
    186   Lap 5 56:43.4 4:24:40.0 6:18/M 9.000  
    186   Lap 6 56:03.2 5:20:43.2 6:14/M 9.000  
                   
6 SEAN EIDEMILLER 137 M/42 6   5:27:34.5 6:04/M 54.000 Harper Bike Shop/TN Cup Racing
    137   Lap 1 48:49.6 48:49.6 5:25/M 9.000  
    137   Lap 2 49:53.5 1:38:43.1 5:33/M 9.000  
    137   Lap 3 54:24.9 2:33:08.0 6:03/M 9.000  
    137   Lap 4 57:22.6 3:30:30.6 6:22/M 9.000  
    137   Lap 5 57:53.9 4:28:24.5 6:26/M 9.000  
    137   Lap 6 59:10.0 5:27:34.5 6:34/M 9.000  
                   
7 DARBY BENSON 135 M/44 6   5:30:28.3 6:07/M 54.000 C-Town
    135   Lap 1 52:31.2 52:31.2 5:50/M 9.000  
    135   Lap 2 54:32.1 1:47:03.3 6:04/M 9.000  
    135   Lap 3 55:33.7 2:42:37.0 6:10/M 9.000  
    135   Lap 4 55:47.7 3:38:24.7 6:12/M 9.000  
    135   Lap 5 56:02.4 4:34:27.1 6:14/M 9.000  
    135   Lap 6 56:01.2 5:30:28.3 6:13/M 9.000  
                   
8 VAN MIXON 140 M/43 6   5:35:12.7 6:12/M 54.000 Supersport Athletic Wear
    140   Lap 1 50:04.0 50:04.0 5:34/M 9.000  
    140   Lap 2 52:31.1 1:42:35.1 5:50/M 9.000  
    140   Lap 3 54:21.4 2:36:56.5 6:02/M 9.000  
    140   Lap 4 57:25.3 3:34:21.8 6:23/M 9.000  
    140   Lap 5 58:49.5 4:33:11.3 6:32/M 9.000  
    140   Lap 6 1:02:01.4 5:35:12.7 6:53/M 9.000  
                   
9 CHARLES WEAVING, III 198 M/21 6   5:45:22.8 6:24/M 54.000 C-Town
    198   Lap 1 51:14.6 51:14.6 5:42/M 9.000  
    198   Lap 2 53:44.1 1:44:58.7 5:58/M 9.000  
    198   Lap 3 59:28.2 2:44:26.9 6:36/M 9.000  
    198   Lap 4 1:01:15.1 3:45:42.0 6:48/M 9.000  
    198   Lap 5 59:52.0 4:45:34.0 6:39/M 9.000  
    198   Lap 6 59:48.8 5:45:22.8 6:39/M 9.000  
                   
10 MARK BABCOCK 184 M/29 4   3:53:46.6 6:30/M 36.000 Atlanta Cycling
    184   Lap 1 50:58.1 50:58.1 5:40/M 9.000  
    184   Lap 2 53:57.3 1:44:55.4 6:00/M 9.000  
    184   Lap 3 1:04:52.5 2:49:47.9 7:12/M 9.000  
    184   Lap 4 1:03:58.7 3:53:46.6 7:06/M 9.000  
                   
11 TYLER MURCH 11 M/25 4   4:12:37.2 7:01/M 36.000 Super Sport
    11   Lap 1 52:39.8 52:39.8 5:51/M 9.000  
    11   Lap 2 56:50.2 1:49:30.0 6:19/M 9.000  
    11   Lap 3 1:11:04.1 3:00:34.1 7:54/M 9.000  
    11   Lap 4 1:12:03.1 4:12:37.2 8:00/M 9.000  
                   
12 SHEY LINDNER 138 M/42 2   1:37:00.6 5:23/M 18.000 706Project MTB
    138   Lap 1 48:13.4 48:13.4 5:21/M 9.000  
    138   Lap 2 48:47.2 1:37:00.6 5:25/M 9.000  
                   
Clydesdale                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 WILLIAM LEMASTER 143 M/58 5   5:46:37.8 7:42/M 45.000 Apalachee Cycle
    143   Lap 1 1:03:34.0 1:03:34.0 7:04/M 9.000  
    143   Lap 2 1:05:35.4 2:09:09.4 7:17/M 9.000  
    143   Lap 3 1:16:12.2 3:25:21.6 8:28/M 9.000  
    143   Lap 4 1:11:49.4 4:37:11.0 7:59/M 9.000  
    143   Lap 5 1:09:26.8 5:46:37.8 7:43/M 9.000  
                   
2 CHRIS BREAUX 179 M/52 5   5:48:26.6 7:45/M 45.000  
    179   Lap 1 1:05:08.1 1:05:08.1 7:14/M 9.000  
    179   Lap 2 1:08:10.7 2:13:18.8 7:34/M 9.000  
    179   Lap 3 1:07:30.1 3:20:48.9 7:30/M 9.000  
    179   Lap 4 1:14:03.4 4:34:52.3 8:14/M 9.000  
    179   Lap 5 1:13:34.3 5:48:26.6 8:10/M 9.000  
                   
3 DAN OMSTEAD 144 M/47 5   5:54:03.3 7:52/M 45.000 Bike Life / Advocare
    144   Lap 1 1:00:42.3 1:00:42.3 6:45/M 9.000  
    144   Lap 2 1:05:54.0 2:06:36.3 7:19/M 9.000  
    144   Lap 3 1:09:39.0 3:16:15.3 7:44/M 9.000  
    144   Lap 4 1:16:45.1 4:33:00.4 8:32/M 9.000  
    144   Lap 5 1:21:02.9 5:54:03.3 9:00/M 9.000  
                   
4 MIKE HONCHO 142 M/48 5   5:58:29.3 7:58/M 45.000 Bear Creek Bikes
    142   Lap 1 1:04:24.2 1:04:24.2 7:09/M 9.000  
    142   Lap 2 1:08:43.6 2:13:07.8 7:38/M 9.000  
    142   Lap 3 1:12:48.8 3:25:56.6 8:05/M 9.000  
    142   Lap 4 1:16:27.8 4:42:24.4 8:30/M 9.000  
    142   Lap 5 1:16:04.9 5:58:29.3 8:27/M 9.000  
                   
5 BRANDON CORDLE 141 M/37 4   4:40:42.5 7:48/M 36.000 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
    141   Lap 1 1:02:23.0 1:02:23.0 6:56/M 9.000  
    141   Lap 2 1:04:33.9 2:06:56.9 7:10/M 9.000  
    141   Lap 3 1:13:08.6 3:20:05.5 8:08/M 9.000  
    141   Lap 4 1:20:37.0 4:40:42.5 8:57/M 9.000  
                   
6 DAVID WEBSTER 177 M/44 4   4:57:39.6 8:16/M 36.000  
    177   Lap 1 1:07:17.4 1:07:17.4 7:29/M 9.000  
    177   Lap 2 1:07:43.8 2:15:01.2 7:31/M 9.000  
    177   Lap 3 1:11:30.4 3:26:31.6 7:57/M 9.000  
    177   Lap 4 1:31:08.0 4:57:39.6 10:08/M 9.000  
                   
7 CHARLES WEAVING, JR. 197 M/43 2   2:55:19.3 9:44/M 18.000 C-Town
    197   Lap 1 1:29:02.7 1:29:02.7 9:54/M 9.000  
    197   Lap 2 1:26:16.6 2:55:19.3 9:35/M 9.000  
                   
Single Speed                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 JASON BETZ 146 M/39 6 5:06:15.4 5:40/M 54.000 (W)reck.less Racing
  146 Lap 1 48:18.2 48:18.2 5:22/M 9.000
  146 Lap 2 49:10.7 1:37:28.9 5:28/M 9.000
  146 Lap 3 50:38.8 2:28:07.7 5:38/M 9.000
  146 Lap 4 51:52.3 3:20:00.0 5:46/M 9.000
  146 Lap 5 52:05.8 4:12:05.8 5:47/M 9.000
  146 Lap 6 54:09.6 5:06:15.4 6:01/M 9.000
2 RICH KIDD 191 M/28 6 5:28:25.5 6:05/M 54.000 TUB Race
  191 Lap 1 48:33.6 48:33.6 5:24/M 9.000
  191 Lap 2 49:45.0 1:38:18.6 5:32/M 9.000
  191 Lap 3 53:58.0 2:32:16.6 6:00/M 9.000
  191 Lap 4 55:52.9 3:28:09.5 6:12/M 9.000
  191 Lap 5 59:07.4 4:27:16.9 6:34/M 9.000
  191 Lap 6 1:01:08.6 5:28:25.5 6:48/M 9.000
3 WILLIAM HORVATH 9 M/41 6 5:40:39.4 6:19/M 54.000
    9 Lap 1 53:33.4 53:33.4 5:57/M 9.000
    9 Lap 2 55:52.1 1:49:25.5 6:12/M 9.000
    9 Lap 3 56:38.5 2:46:04.0 6:18/M 9.000
    9 Lap 4 58:28.9 3:44:32.9 6:30/M 9.000
    9 Lap 5 57:04.2 4:41:37.1 6:20/M 9.000
    9 Lap 6 59:02.3 5:40:39.4 6:34/M 9.000
4 JOEL MARSHALL 193 M/33 6 5:50:34.9 6:30/M 54.000 TVB Race/Tomato Head
  193 Lap 1 52:07.5 52:07.5 5:47/M 9.000
  193 Lap 2 54:59.4 1:47:06.9 6:07/M 9.000
  193 Lap 3 57:11.8 2:44:18.7 6:21/M 9.000
  193 Lap 4 1:04:10.2 3:48:28.9 7:08/M 9.000
  193 Lap 5 59:42.6 4:48:11.5 6:38/M 9.000
  193 Lap 6 1:02:23.4 5:50:34.9 6:56/M 9.000
5 BEN SCHLESSER 183 M/35 5 4:57:57.3 6:37/M 45.000
  183 Lap 1 1:00:05.7 1:00:05.7 6:41/M 9.000
  183 Lap 2 1:00:12.3 2:00:18.0 6:41/M 9.000
  183 Lap 3 57:42.1 2:58:00.1 6:25/M 9.000
  183 Lap 4 1:01:31.8 3:59:31.9 6:50/M 9.000
  183 Lap 5 58:25.4 4:57:57.3 6:29/M 9.000
6 THOMAS RUSSELL 169 M/37 5 4:58:29.1 6:38/M 45.000 C-Town
  169 Lap 1 56:46.1 56:46.1 6:18/M 9.000
  169 Lap 2 59:40.5 1:56:26.6 6:38/M 9.000
  169 Lap 3 59:14.0 2:55:40.6 6:35/M 9.000
  169 Lap 4 1:01:33.2 3:57:13.8 6:50/M 9.000
  169 Lap 5 1:01:15.3 4:58:29.1 6:48/M 9.000
7 SCOTT SMITH 192 M/32 4 3:57:25.1 6:36/M 36.000 TVB Race/Tomato Head
  192 Lap 1 52:22.7 52:22.7 5:49/M 9.000
  192 Lap 2 56:56.6 1:49:19.3 6:20/M 9.000
  192 Lap 3 1:01:39.9 2:50:59.2 6:51/M 9.000
  192 Lap 4 1:06:25.9 3:57:25.1 7:23/M 9.000
8 TOM GLOVER 149 M/44 4 4:37:33.7 7:43/M 36.000 Cogentes
  149 Lap 1 1:01:11.4 1:01:11.4 6:48/M 9.000
  149 Lap 2 1:05:01.5 2:06:12.9 7:13/M 9.000
  149 Lap 3 1:12:55.6 3:19:08.5 8:06/M 9.000
  149 Lap 4 1:18:25.2 4:37:33.7 8:43/M 9.000
9 BRIAN STOOPS 148 M/40 4 4:52:32.6 8:08/M 36.000 Chainbuster racing
  148 Lap 1 1:00:08.1 1:00:08.1 6:41/M 9.000
  148 Lap 2 1:14:22.1 2:14:30.2 8:16/M 9.000
  148 Lap 3 1:20:53.7 3:35:23.9 8:59/M 9.000
  148 Lap 4 1:17:08.7 4:52:32.6 8:34/M 9.000
10 THOMAS PALAM 147 M/37 1 1:10:03.2 7:47/M 9.000
  147 Lap 1 1:10:03.2 1:10:03.2 7:47/M 9.000
                   
Masters (40-49)                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 BRUCE STAUFFER 176 M/45 6   5:18:53.1 5:54/M 54.000 Cycleworks
    176   Lap 1 53:48.5 53:48.5 5:59/M 9.000  
    176   Lap 2 57:54.6 1:51:43.1 6:26/M 9.000  
    176   Lap 3 50:26.0 2:42:09.1 5:36/M 9.000  
    176   Lap 4 52:14.3 3:34:23.4 5:48/M 9.000  
    176   Lap 5 52:20.1 4:26:43.5 5:49/M 9.000  
    176   Lap 6 52:09.6 5:18:53.1 5:48/M 9.000  
                   
2 TIM WINTERS 134 M/44 6   5:54:41.1 6:34/M 54.000 SOUTHERN BREWING RACING
    134   Lap 1 55:19.8 55:19.8 6:09/M 9.000  
    134   Lap 2 57:05.9 1:52:25.7 6:21/M 9.000  
    134   Lap 3 1:00:08.6 2:52:34.3 6:41/M 9.000  
    134   Lap 4 1:01:10.4 3:53:44.7 6:48/M 9.000  
    134   Lap 5 1:01:08.6 4:54:53.3 6:48/M 9.000  
    134   Lap 6 59:47.8 5:54:41.1 6:39/M 9.000  
                   
3 STEVE SEABORN 175 M/45 5   5:09:52.1 6:53/M 45.000  
    175   Lap 1 55:43.8 55:43.8 6:11/M 9.000  
    175   Lap 2 59:23.0 1:55:06.8 6:36/M 9.000  
    175   Lap 3 1:04:31.4 2:59:38.2 7:10/M 9.000  
    175   Lap 4 1:02:22.0 4:02:00.2 6:56/M 9.000  
    175   Lap 5 1:07:51.9 5:09:52.1 7:32/M 9.000  
                   
4 KEVIN "GREY BUS MCCAULEY 150 M/40 5   5:24:55.1 7:13/M 45.000 Team Dirty Donkey
    150   Lap 1 1:03:46.6 1:03:46.6 7:05/M 9.000  
    150   Lap 2 1:01:07.0 2:04:53.6 6:47/M 9.000  
    150   Lap 3 1:08:13.3 3:13:06.9 7:35/M 9.000  
    150   Lap 4 1:05:47.8 4:18:54.7 7:19/M 9.000  
    150   Lap 5 1:06:00.4 5:24:55.1 7:20/M 9.000  
                   
5 LEE SIMRIL 199 M/48 5   5:30:27.0 7:21/M 45.000 Motormile Racing
    199   Lap 1 59:21.4 59:21.4 6:36/M 9.000  
    199   Lap 2 1:19:54.9 2:19:16.3 8:53/M 9.000  
    199   Lap 3 1:08:19.4 3:27:35.7 7:35/M 9.000  
    199   Lap 4 1:01:33.0 4:29:08.7 6:50/M 9.000  
    199   Lap 5 1:01:18.3 5:30:27.0 6:49/M 9.000  
                   
6 CHRIS SWANN 151 M/44 5   5:34:34.4 7:26/M 45.000  
    151   Lap 1 1:04:56.7 1:04:56.7 7:13/M 9.000  
    151   Lap 2 1:05:56.1 2:10:52.8 7:20/M 9.000  
    151   Lap 3 1:07:30.5 3:18:23.3 7:30/M 9.000  
    151   Lap 4 1:08:49.2 4:27:12.5 7:39/M 9.000  
    151   Lap 5 1:07:21.9 5:34:34.4 7:29/M 9.000  
                   
7 MARK BALDWIN 167 M/46 4   3:59:22.4 6:39/M 36.000 Faster Mustache
    167   Lap 1 54:35.5 54:35.5 6:04/M 9.000  
    167   Lap 2 56:06.7 1:50:42.2 6:14/M 9.000  
    167   Lap 3 1:03:10.0 2:53:52.2 7:01/M 9.000  
    167   Lap 4 1:05:30.2 3:59:22.4 7:17/M 9.000  
                   
8 MATT ZUHN 170 M/42 4   4:23:10.8 7:19/M 36.000 Atlanta Cycling/Drummond
    170   Lap 1 53:59.0 53:59.0 6:00/M 9.000  
    170   Lap 2 58:06.3 1:52:05.3 6:27/M 9.000  
    170   Lap 3 1:01:50.7 2:53:56.0 6:52/M 9.000  
    170   Lap 4 1:29:14.8 4:23:10.8 9:55/M 9.000  
                   
9 JEFF VEAL 153 M/47 4   5:01:50.8 8:23/M 36.000 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
    153   Lap 1 1:03:29.1 1:03:29.1 7:03/M 9.000  
    153   Lap 2 1:11:02.4 2:14:31.5 7:54/M 9.000  
    153   Lap 3 1:13:17.2 3:27:48.7 8:09/M 9.000  
    153   Lap 4 1:34:02.1 5:01:50.8 10:27/M 9.000  
                   
10 GRAYSON TUDOR 152 M/44 2   1:43:54.3 5:46/M 18.000 Peachtree Bikes
    152   Lap 1 50:06.3 50:06.3 5:34/M 9.000  
    152   Lap 2 53:48.0 1:43:54.3 5:59/M 9.000  
                   
Grand Masters (50-59)                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 PHIL CANNING 155 M/50 6   5:37:21.2 6:15/M 54.000  
    155   Lap 1 51:48.1 51:48.1 5:45/M 9.000  
    155   Lap 2 53:30.5 1:45:18.6 5:57/M 9.000  
    155   Lap 3 54:29.0 2:39:47.6 6:03/M 9.000  
    155   Lap 4 57:38.7 3:37:26.3 6:24/M 9.000  
    155   Lap 5 58:22.7 4:35:49.0 6:29/M 9.000  
    155   Lap 6 1:01:32.2 5:37:21.2 6:50/M 9.000  
                   
2 MICHAEL JOHNSON 157 M/55 6   5:38:02.1 6:16/M 54.000 Team BS1x Racing
    157   Lap 1 52:23.7 52:23.7 5:49/M 9.000  
    157   Lap 2 54:59.3 1:47:23.0 6:07/M 9.000  
    157   Lap 3 56:32.0 2:43:55.0 6:17/M 9.000  
    157   Lap 4 57:13.0 3:41:08.0 6:21/M 9.000  
    157   Lap 5 58:00.1 4:39:08.1 6:27/M 9.000  
    157   Lap 6 58:54.0 5:38:02.1 6:33/M 9.000  
                   
3 DAN SILVERNALE 160 M/52 6   5:52:10.7 6:31/M 54.000 Team BS1X Racing
    160   Lap 1 54:37.6 54:37.6 6:04/M 9.000  
    160   Lap 2 55:01.2 1:49:38.8 6:07/M 9.000  
    160   Lap 3 1:00:25.5 2:50:04.3 6:43/M 9.000  
    160   Lap 4 59:11.8 3:49:16.1 6:35/M 9.000  
    160   Lap 5 1:02:02.0 4:51:18.1 6:54/M 9.000  
    160   Lap 6 1:00:52.6 5:52:10.7 6:46/M 9.000  
                   
4 TOM GILLIS 180 M/53 6   5:56:35.9 6:36/M 54.000 RedEye Velo
    180   Lap 1 58:27.0 58:27.0 6:30/M 9.000  
    180   Lap 2 57:32.4 1:55:59.4 6:24/M 9.000  
    180   Lap 3 58:49.2 2:54:48.6 6:32/M 9.000  
    180   Lap 4 1:01:02.6 3:55:51.2 6:47/M 9.000  
    180   Lap 5 1:01:25.4 4:57:16.6 6:49/M 9.000  
    180   Lap 6 59:19.3 5:56:35.9 6:35/M 9.000  
                   
5 MARK JOHNSON 156 M/52 5   5:01:28.1 6:42/M 45.000 Art Of Stone Landscaping/North
    156   Lap 1 55:07.1 55:07.1 6:07/M 9.000  
    156   Lap 2 56:30.2 1:51:37.3 6:17/M 9.000  
    156   Lap 3 1:01:22.7 2:53:00.0 6:49/M 9.000  
    156   Lap 4 1:02:44.9 3:55:44.9 6:58/M 9.000  
    156   Lap 5 1:05:43.2 5:01:28.1 7:18/M 9.000  
                   
6 DALE HARWOOD 173 M/52 5   5:12:24.9 6:57/M 45.000  
    173   Lap 1 58:20.6 58:20.6 6:29/M 9.000  
    173   Lap 2 57:13.6 1:55:34.2 6:21/M 9.000  
    173   Lap 3 1:04:02.0 2:59:36.2 7:07/M 9.000  
    173   Lap 4 1:04:43.0 4:04:19.2 7:11/M 9.000  
    173   Lap 5 1:08:05.7 5:12:24.9 7:34/M 9.000  
                   
7 PAUL BLANTON 154 M/55 5   5:24:16.8 7:12/M 45.000 Bike Link Racing
    154   Lap 1 58:40.3 58:40.3 6:31/M 9.000  
    154   Lap 2 1:01:45.9 2:00:26.2 6:52/M 9.000  
    154   Lap 3 1:06:24.8 3:06:51.0 7:23/M 9.000  
    154   Lap 4 1:09:42.0 4:16:33.0 7:45/M 9.000  
    154   Lap 5 1:07:43.8 5:24:16.8 7:31/M 9.000  
                   
8 RANDALL MARTIN 159 M/53 4   3:56:05.7 6:33/M 36.000 Super Sport
    159   Lap 1 53:17.6 53:17.6 5:55/M 9.000  
    159   Lap 2 56:30.1 1:49:47.7 6:17/M 9.000  
    159   Lap 3 58:46.3 2:48:34.0 6:32/M 9.000  
    159   Lap 4 1:07:31.7 3:56:05.7 7:30/M 9.000  
                   
9 RICHARD MANSKER 158 M/50 3   3:48:47.8 8:28/M 27.000 Southern Brewing Racing
    158   Lap 1 1:08:14.0 1:08:14.0 7:35/M 9.000  
    158   Lap 2 1:15:25.3 2:23:39.3 8:23/M 9.000  
    158   Lap 3 1:25:08.5 3:48:47.8 9:28/M 9.000  
                   
Ultra Masters (60+)                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 DUANE DOBESH 161 M/62 4   4:40:08.0 7:47/M 36.000 Cycleworks Inc.
    161   Lap 1 1:06:45.9 1:06:45.9 7:25/M 9.000  
    161   Lap 2 1:08:24.3 2:15:10.2 7:36/M 9.000  
    161   Lap 3 1:12:18.5 3:27:28.7 8:02/M 9.000  
    161   Lap 4 1:12:39.3 4:40:08.0 8:04/M 9.000  
                   
2 AL GRUBB 187 M/62 3   3:40:56.0 8:11/M 27.000 Cycleworks
    187   Lap 1 1:06:17.1 1:06:17.1 7:22/M 9.000  
    187   Lap 2 1:11:52.4 2:18:09.5 7:59/M 9.000  
    187   Lap 3 1:22:46.5 3:40:56.0 9:12/M 9.000  
                   
Female Sport                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 STEFANIE GORE 194 F/47 5   5:43:37.2 7:38/M 45.000 Sorella
    194   Lap 1 1:02:26.2 1:02:26.2 6:56/M 9.000  
    194   Lap 2 1:04:16.4 2:06:42.6 7:08/M 9.000  
    194   Lap 3 1:10:15.4 3:16:58.0 7:48/M 9.000  
    194   Lap 4 1:11:27.8 4:28:25.8 7:56/M 9.000  
    194   Lap 5 1:15:11.4 5:43:37.2 8:21/M 9.000  
                   
2 JOANNA ATKISSON 162 F/58 5   5:45:52.2 7:41/M 45.000 SABA
    162   Lap 1 1:05:23.0 1:05:23.0 7:16/M 9.000  
    162   Lap 2 1:08:06.6 2:13:29.6 7:34/M 9.000  
    162   Lap 3 1:09:00.4 3:22:30.0 7:40/M 9.000  
    162   Lap 4 1:11:16.5 4:33:46.5 7:55/M 9.000  
    162   Lap 5 1:12:05.7 5:45:52.2 8:01/M 9.000  
                   
3 MONICA DESJARDINS 163 F/33 5   5:58:01.7 7:57/M 45.000 velovixens
    163   Lap 1 1:06:01.8 1:06:01.8 7:20/M 9.000  
    163   Lap 2 1:09:35.4 2:15:37.2 7:44/M 9.000  
    163   Lap 3 1:10:57.5 3:26:34.7 7:53/M 9.000  
    163   Lap 4 1:16:24.0 4:42:58.7 8:29/M 9.000  
    163   Lap 5 1:15:03.0 5:58:01.7 8:20/M 9.000  
                   
4 TAMORA THOMPSON 133 F/52 4   5:02:57.4 8:25/M 36.000  
    133   Lap 1 1:04:42.7 1:04:42.7 7:11/M 9.000  
    133   Lap 2 1:08:11.1 2:12:53.8 7:35/M 9.000  
    133   Lap 3 1:20:50.5 3:33:44.3 8:59/M 9.000  
    133   Lap 4 1:29:13.1 5:02:57.4 9:55/M 9.000  
                   
Female Expert                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 RACHEL MILLSOP 164 F/26 6   5:41:01.8 6:19/M 54.000 University of West Georgia
    164   Lap 1 56:24.4 56:24.4 6:16/M 9.000  
    164   Lap 2 55:18.5 1:51:42.9 6:09/M 9.000  
    164   Lap 3 56:01.8 2:47:44.7 6:13/M 9.000  
    164   Lap 4 56:55.6 3:44:40.3 6:19/M 9.000  
    164   Lap 5 57:44.0 4:42:24.3 6:25/M 9.000  
    164   Lap 6 58:37.5 5:41:01.8 6:31/M 9.000  
                   
2 MARY SICKLER 165 F/45 6   5:48:27.5 6:27/M 54.000 Super Sport
    165   Lap 1 55:10.5 55:10.5 6:08/M 9.000  
    165   Lap 2 57:36.9 1:52:47.4 6:24/M 9.000  
    165   Lap 3 57:56.9 2:50:44.3 6:26/M 9.000  
    165   Lap 4 59:25.3 3:50:09.6 6:36/M 9.000  
    165   Lap 5 58:18.5 4:48:28.1 6:29/M 9.000  
    165   Lap 6 59:59.4 5:48:27.5 6:40/M 9.000  
                   
3 MELISSA PATTY 195 F/40 5   4:57:51.8 6:37/M 45.000 TVB Race
    195   Lap 1 58:03.0 58:03.0 6:27/M 9.000  
    195   Lap 2 59:14.9 1:57:17.9 6:35/M 9.000  
    195   Lap 3 55:50.3 2:53:08.2 6:12/M 9.000  
    195   Lap 4 1:01:26.5 3:54:34.7 6:50/M 9.000  
    195   Lap 5 1:03:17.1 4:57:51.8 7:02/M 9.000  
                   
4 ANGIE CHILDRE 190 F/43 5   5:14:55.5 7:00/M 45.000 Childre Nissan/Yeti
    190   Lap 1 58:36.7 58:36.7 6:31/M 9.000  
    190   Lap 2 1:00:33.9 1:59:10.6 6:44/M 9.000  
    190   Lap 3 1:00:45.6 2:59:56.2 6:45/M 9.000  
    190   Lap 4 1:06:06.9 4:06:03.1 7:21/M 9.000  
    190   Lap 5 1:08:52.4 5:14:55.5 7:39/M 9.000  
                   
5 BRENDA SIMRIL 196 F/46 5   5:30:25.9 7:21/M 45.000 Motormile Racing
    196   Lap 1 59:19.7 59:19.7 6:35/M 9.000  
    196   Lap 2 1:19:56.2 2:19:15.9 8:53/M 9.000  
    196   Lap 3 1:08:13.4 3:27:29.3 7:35/M 9.000  
    196   Lap 4 1:01:44.5 4:29:13.8 6:52/M 9.000  
    196   Lap 5 1:01:12.1 5:30:25.9 6:48/M 9.000