Taco Stand Classic - SEC #1
Team Results
Overall Detail
February 08, 2014
Chain Buster Productions, LLC
2 Person Male                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 Outspokin' Bikes 224 6   5:21:22.7 5:57/M 54.000  
  CALE COLLINS, Kris Mellstrom              
      Lap 1 51:28.2 51:28.2 5:43/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 53:33.4 1:45:01.6 5:57/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 52:38.5 2:37:40.1 5:51/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 53:59.9 3:31:40.0 6:00/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 54:04.9 4:25:44.9 6:00/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 55:37.8 5:21:22.7 6:11/M 9.000  
                 
2 Legworks 213 6   5:40:46.6 6:19/M 54.000 Legworks Cycles
  CHRIS JONES, Mark Paugh              
      Lap 1 55:23.0 55:23.0 6:09/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 54:03.6 1:49:26.6 6:00/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 56:25.9 2:45:52.5 6:16/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 57:22.7 3:43:15.2 6:22/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 59:01.3 4:42:16.5 6:33/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 58:30.1 5:40:46.6 6:30/M 9.000  
                 
3 Team BSiX Racing 219 6   5:41:24.4 6:19/M 54.000 Team BSIX Racing
  STUART MILLHOLLAND, Lee Stowers              
      Lap 1 54:03.2 54:03.2 6:00/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 57:13.7 1:51:16.9 6:21/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 55:01.1 2:46:18.0 6:07/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 57:51.7 3:44:09.7 6:26/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 56:11.0 4:40:20.7 6:15/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 1:01:03.7 5:41:24.4 6:47/M 9.000  
                 
4 Babies Daddies 210 6   5:45:59.1 6:24/M 54.000 Vision Home Crafters
  KRIS PRICE, John Jovanovic              
      Lap 1 54:57.7 54:57.7 6:06/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 55:42.6 1:50:40.3 6:11/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 55:04.7 2:45:45.0 6:07/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 59:12.1 3:44:57.1 6:35/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 55:15.9 4:40:13.0 6:08/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 1:05:46.1 5:45:59.1 7:18/M 9.000  
                 
5 Northstar Racing 226 6   5:51:52.0 6:31/M 54.000  
  ERIC SUTTON, Dustin Heard              
      Lap 1 54:54.2 54:54.2 6:06/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 56:35.4 1:51:29.6 6:17/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 56:56.8 2:48:26.4 6:20/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:04:23.2 3:52:49.6 7:09/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 58:17.2 4:51:06.8 6:29/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 1:00:45.2 5:51:52.0 6:45/M 9.000  
                 
6 Tango and Crash 221 6   5:56:04.9 6:36/M 54.000  
  MITCH GALLMAN, David Wheaton              
      Lap 1 55:00.9 55:00.9 6:07/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:03:13.3 1:58:14.2 7:01/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 55:29.2 2:53:43.4 6:10/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:08:41.8 4:02:25.2 7:38/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 56:14.3 4:58:39.5 6:15/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 57:25.4 5:56:04.9 6:23/M 9.000  
                 
7 Johnson & Moniz 220 5   5:02:31.2 6:43/M 45.000  
  ANDY JOHNSON, Kyle Moniz              
      Lap 1 58:32.3 58:32.3 6:30/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 57:32.6 1:56:04.9 6:24/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:02:07.2 2:58:12.1 6:54/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:00:10.6 3:58:22.7 6:41/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:04:08.5 5:02:31.2 7:08/M 9.000  
                 
8 Thom and Fro 215 5   5:20:20.9 7:07/M 45.000 Sorba Chattanooga
  IAN MATHIS, Thom Smith              
      Lap 1 1:03:49.2 1:03:49.2 7:05/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:05:24.5 2:09:13.7 7:16/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 59:23.2 3:08:36.9 6:36/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:07:00.4 4:15:37.3 7:27/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:04:43.6 5:20:20.9 7:11/M 9.000  
                 
9 2 Old Dudes 216 5   5:36:38.8 7:29/M 45.000  
  W.O. MASHBURN, Kel Fuller              
      Lap 1 1:15:04.5 1:15:04.5 8:20/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 56:26.4 2:11:30.9 6:16/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:19:13.6 3:30:44.5 8:48/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 57:08.2 4:27:52.7 6:21/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:08:46.1 5:36:38.8 7:38/M 9.000  
                 
10 Performance Bikes 223 4   4:11:48.8 7:00/M 36.000 Performance bikes
  JOSE PAZ, Kyle Blackwell              
      Lap 1 1:04:27.7 1:04:27.7 7:10/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:00:28.1 2:04:55.8 6:43/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:02:08.9 3:07:04.7 6:54/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:04:44.1 4:11:48.8 7:12/M 9.000  
                 
11 Dentistas al pedal 212 4   4:59:20.6 8:19/M 36.000  
  JORGE BERNAL, Cristobal Ruiz              
      Lap 1 1:18:24.6 1:18:24.6 8:43/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:10:16.3 2:28:40.9 7:48/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:19:30.3 3:48:11.2 8:50/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:11:09.4 4:59:20.6 7:54/M 9.000  
                 
2 Person Male Expert                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 Nicoletti and Harris 225 7   5:59:12.9 5:42/M 63.000 Faster Mustache/C-Town
  ERIC NICOLETTI, Matt Harris              
      Lap 1 48:15.7 48:15.7 5:22/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 51:15.0 1:39:30.7 5:42/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 49:07.5 2:28:38.2 5:27/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 54:56.4 3:23:34.6 6:06/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 49:18.7 4:12:53.3 5:29/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 55:17.8 5:08:11.1 6:09/M 9.000  
      Lap 7 51:01.8 5:59:12.9 5:40/M 9.000  
                 
2 Maverick and The Goose P/B Prima Tappa P/B Ma 201 6   5:11:16.0 5:46/M 54.000 Prima Tappa
  ROB BUTLER, DUSTIN MEALOR              
      Lap 1 50:30.7 50:30.7 5:37/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 48:27.3 1:38:58.0 5:23/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 53:13.0 2:32:11.0 5:55/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 49:16.4 3:21:27.4 5:28/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 58:24.5 4:19:51.9 6:29/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 51:24.1 5:11:16.0 5:43/M 9.000  
                 
3 Hayes Automotive 202 6   5:26:50.6 6:03/M 54.000  
  CHAD HAYES, Randy Hemphill              
      Lap 1 51:29.2 51:29.2 5:43/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 53:46.7 1:45:15.9 5:58/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 51:33.3 2:36:49.2 5:44/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 57:25.0 3:34:14.2 6:23/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 53:50.8 4:28:05.0 5:59/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 58:45.6 5:26:50.6 6:32/M 9.000  
                 
4 Chill Town Racing 211 6   5:45:39.2 6:24/M 54.000 Columbus Bike Racing
  TIM WATLEY, Randy Brown              
      Lap 1 57:38.4 57:38.4 6:24/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 59:55.4 1:57:33.8 6:39/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 54:48.1 2:52:21.9 6:05/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 56:32.0 3:48:53.9 6:17/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 59:10.8 4:48:04.7 6:34/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 57:34.5 5:45:39.2 6:24/M 9.000  
                 
2 Person Coed                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 Pair of Glas' 205 6   5:43:39.9 6:22/M 54.000 Pisgah Tavern/Oskar Blues
  ANDY GLAS, Elizabeth Glas              
      Lap 1 52:43.2 52:43.2 5:51/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 56:18.0 1:49:01.2 6:15/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 57:05.2 2:46:06.4 6:21/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 59:03.9 3:45:10.3 6:34/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 56:14.7 4:41:25.0 6:15/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 1:02:14.9 5:43:39.9 6:55/M 9.000  
                 
2 North Star racing 204 5   5:52:32.7 7:50/M 45.000  
  TODD BEASLEY, Alicia Beasley              
      Lap 1 1:06:20.0 1:06:20.0 7:22/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:04:48.3 2:11:08.3 7:12/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:13:47.1 3:24:55.4 8:12/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:09:20.8 4:34:16.2 7:42/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:18:16.5 5:52:32.7 8:42/M 9.000  
                 
3 Georgia Health Solutions 203 3   5:27:34.6 12:08/M 27.000 Northstar and Wrenched Bicycle
  TODD BROWN, Betty Hodges              
      Lap 1 1:00:44.6 1:00:44.6 6:45/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:01:11.9 2:01:56.5 6:48/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 3:25:38.1 5:27:34.6 22:51/M 9.000  
                 
2 Person Male Grand Masters                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 East Chapel Gang 207 5   5:01:48.4 6:42/M 45.000 Loganville Bikes
  BOB HILL, Jerry Griffin              
      Lap 1 58:42.4 58:42.4 6:31/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 59:48.0 1:58:30.4 6:39/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 59:33.8 2:58:04.2 6:37/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:02:19.6 4:00:23.8 6:55/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:01:24.6 5:01:48.4 6:49/M 9.000  
                 
2 Two Amigo s 206 5   5:18:37.7 7:05/M 45.000 Super Sport Athletic Wear, Inc
  JAMES STANKOWITZ, Mike Ridley              
      Lap 1 1:03:23.4 1:03:23.4 7:03/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:02:00.1 2:05:23.5 6:53/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:03:30.5 3:08:54.0 7:03/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:04:31.7 4:13:25.7 7:10/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:05:12.0 5:18:37.7 7:15/M 9.000  
                 
2 Person Coed Grand Masters                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear & Northstar Bikes 218 5   5:35:06.5 7:27/M 45.000 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear/Northstar Bicycles
  SHANNON KIMOTO, Hiro Kimoto              
      Lap 1 1:04:59.4 1:04:59.4 7:13/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:03:06.0 2:08:05.4 7:01/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:07:58.0 3:16:03.4 7:33/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:04:25.7 4:20:29.1 7:09/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:14:37.4 5:35:06.5 8:17/M 9.000  
                 
2 Canner's 222 4   5:10:30.3 8:38/M 36.000 TVB
  VIRGINIA CANNER, Randy Canner              
      Lap 1 56:04.0 56:04.0 6:14/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:35:44.7 2:31:48.7 10:38/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:00:40.1 3:32:28.8 6:44/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:38:01.5 5:10:30.3 10:53/M 9.000  
                 
3 Person Male                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 CBR Exstream 317 6   5:50:34.4 6:30/M 54.000 Columbus Bike Racing
  BILL SWAIN, Michael Denny, Shane Irvin              
      Lap 1 1:00:29.5 1:00:29.5 6:43/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 57:56.4 1:58:25.9 6:26/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 58:17.8 2:56:43.7 6:29/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 57:47.4 3:54:31.1 6:25/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 57:53.2 4:52:24.3 6:26/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 58:10.1 5:50:34.4 6:28/M 9.000  
                 
2 Breathe Hard 315 6   5:53:57.9 6:33/M 54.000  
  KEN TON, Siupo Chan, Yao-nan Wu              
      Lap 1 55:51.3 55:51.3 6:12/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 57:32.7 1:53:24.0 6:24/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 58:52.4 2:52:16.4 6:32/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:00:05.6 3:52:22.0 6:41/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:00:22.3 4:52:44.3 6:42/M 9.000  
      Lap 6 1:01:13.6 5:53:57.9 6:48/M 9.000  
                 
3 Team Meat 318 5   5:10:33.8 6:54/M 45.000 Hillshire Farms
  MATTHEW KLUGE, Brendon Barth, Jason Lesniak              
      Lap 1 59:17.2 59:17.2 6:35/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:02:25.4 2:01:42.6 6:56/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:02:05.5 3:03:48.1 6:54/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:07:40.8 4:11:28.9 7:31/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 59:04.9 5:10:33.8 6:34/M 9.000  
                 
3 Person Coed                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 Shabat's & Novotna 320 5   5:38:38.0 7:32/M 45.000  
  DAVID SHABAT, Ben Shabat, Lenka Novotna              
      Lap 1 54:03.5 54:03.5 6:00/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:07:52.1 2:01:55.6 7:32/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:24:45.5 3:26:41.1 9:25/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 53:38.8 4:20:19.9 5:58/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:18:18.1 5:38:38.0 8:42/M 9.000  
                 
3 Person JHF                
Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 Morning Wood Lumber Company 319 5   5:47:07.9 7:43/M 45.000  
  SCOTT PENONCELLO, Roger Paryl, Greg Penononcello              
      Lap 1 1:08:45.3 1:08:45.3 7:38/M 9.000  
      Lap 2 1:07:22.5 2:16:07.8 7:29/M 9.000  
      Lap 3 1:06:27.1 3:22:34.9 7:23/M 9.000  
      Lap 4 1:12:24.3 4:34:59.2 8:03/M 9.000  
      Lap 5 1:12:08.7 5:47:07.9 8:01/M 9.000